>
>
Bellevue Crans-Montana

Bellevue Crans-Montana

12 Route du Rawyl app. 11, Crans-Montana, Switzerland
Fair
53 reviews
5.5

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski-to-door access

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Bellevue Crans-Montana - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Bellevue Crans-Montana - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Bellevue Crans-Montana - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Bellevue Crans-Montana - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Bellevue Crans-Montana - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Bellevue Crans-Montana - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Bellevue Crans-Montana - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Bellevue Crans-Montana - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Bellevue Crans-Montana - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Bellevue Crans-Montana - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Bellevue Crans-Montana - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Bellevue Crans-Montana - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Bellevue Crans-Montana - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Bellevue Crans-Montana - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Bellevue Crans-Montana - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Bellevue Crans-Montana - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Bellevue Crans-Montana - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Bellevue Crans-Montana - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Bellevue Crans-Montana - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Bellevue Crans-Montana - One-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Bellevue Crans-Montana - One-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Bellevue Crans-Montana - One-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Bellevue Crans-Montana - One-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Bellevue Crans-Montana - One-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Bellevue Crans-Montana - One-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Bellevue Crans-Montana - One-Bedroom Apartment - 26
Guests: 4
Area: 30 m²
BedRoom
4 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this apartment consists of a kitchenette, 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The well-fitted kitchenette features a stovetop, a refrigerator, an oven and a tea and coffee maker. The apartment has a wardrobe, heating, as well as a balcony with mountain views. The unit offers 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
General:
Iron, Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Fire extinguisher
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Electric kettle, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Fold-up bed, Drying rack for clothing
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

5.5
Fair
53 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Taillens SA
450 m
R. & C. Barras Architectes SA
150 m
Moon Bar
1.3 km
Five Restaurant
1.4 km
Alaïa Lodge
30 m
Le Thai
3 m
Ski lifts
Crans-Cry d'Err
350 m
Montana-Cry d'Er
800 m
Verdets
2.6 km
Public transport
Montana Gare
1.7 km
Marigny
2.3 km
Closest airports
Sion Airport
20 km

Facilities - Bellevue Crans-Montana

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Activities
  • Skiing

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard, Red 6000, Bancontact, Solo

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Bellevue Crans-Montana?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

What is the location of Bellevue Crans-Montana?

Bellevue Crans-Montana is located at the following address: 12 Route du Rawyl app. 11, Crans-Montana, Switzerland.

How much is a room at Bellevue Crans-Montana?

Total cost at Bellevue Crans-Montana depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

Are there any good restaurants close to Bellevue Crans-Montana?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as R. & C. Barras Architectes SA (150 m), Moon Bar (300 m), Taillens SA (450 m) and Five Restaurant (600 m).

Which languages do the staff at Bellevue Crans-Montana speak?

Bellevue Crans-Montana employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English, French and Italian.

What landmarks are located near Bellevue Crans-Montana?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Place des Ramparts (12.1 km) and Naturpark Pfyn-Finges (7.7 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

How far is Bellevue Crans-Montana from the city center?

The property is about 400 m from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Bellevue Crans-Montana?

The room type available at Bellevue Crans-Montana is One-Bedroom Apartment.

Is parking included in the stay at Bellevue Crans-Montana?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

What pet amenities are available at Bellevue Crans-Montana?

Pets are permitted at Bellevue Crans-Montana.

Does Bellevue Crans-Montana offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Bellevue Crans-Montana.

What is the usual driving time from the airport to Bellevue Crans-Montana?

The drive from Sion Airport to Bellevue Crans-Montana usually takes around 30 minutes.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!