Hotel Helvetia Intergolf
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel Helvetia Intergolf
- Tennis court
- Sauna
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Skiing
- Game room
- Casino
- Spa
- Massage
- Playground
- Pool table
- Ping-pong
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Horseback riding
- Indoor pool
- Indoor pool (seasonal)
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Back massage
- Neck massage
- Foot massage
- Full-body massage
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Themed dinners
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Bingo
- Room service
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- Babysitting/Child services
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Ironing service
- Valet parking
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Concierge
- Private check-in/out
- Lockers
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet bowls
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Designated smoking area
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Coffee house on site
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Accessible parking
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Baby safety gates
- Pool with view
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Swimming pool
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- Public transit tickets
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 11:00.
The property is located at Route de la Moubra 8, Crans-Montana, Switzerland.
Hotel Helvetia Intergolf offers room types such as Standard Double Room, Family Room (2 Adults + 1 Child) with Balcony and Mountain View, Superior Double Room with Balcony and Mountain View and Family Suite (2 Adults + 2 Children) with balcony and mountain view.
Paid parking is available for guests at hotel.
Pet-friendly rooms are available at Hotel Helvetia Intergolf, subject to availability.
Hotel Helvetia Intergolf features a variety of swimming pools, including indoor pool (seasonal) and pool with view.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Hotel Helvetia Intergolf.
Hotel Helvetia Intergolf offers several on-site entertainment options, including Themed dinners.
Hotel Helvetia Intergolf includes multiple facilities designed for families with children, including Babysitting/Child services, Playground, Board games/Puzzles and Indoor play area.
Hotel Helvetia Intergolf lies around 21 km away from Sion Airport.
The distance from the center of Crans-Montana to the hotel is around 700 m.
Hotel Helvetia Intergolf is designed to accommodate business travelers with amenities like Meeting/Banquet facilities and Fax/Photocopying.
Rates at Hotel Helvetia Intergolf adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
On-site dining and beverage facilities at Hotel Helvetia Intergolf include Restaurant and Bar.
Guests can add breakfast and dinner to their stay at Hotel Helvetia Intergolf for CHF 29.01 and CHF 43.11 per guest.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Hotel Helvetia Intergolf thanks to staff who speak German, English, Spanish, French and Italian.
The property is equipped with Accessible parking to help accommodate guests with reduced mobility.
The accommodation features various wellness options, including Sauna, Spa, Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Turkish/Steam Bath, Spa facilities, Steam room, Back massage, Neck massage, Foot massage, Head massage and Full-body massage.
The property is located about 6.7 km from Naturpark Pfyn-Finges.




























































